Athletic Calendar

Facility Addresses

Games are held at the following locations:

Volleyball and Basketball:   OLT Gym, 2412 South Albany Avenue, Chicago, IL 60623

Soccer: Douglas Park (Turf Field) 1400 South Sacramento Avenue, Chicago, IL 60623

Softball: La Villita Park, 2800 South Sacramento Avenue, Chicago, IL 60608

 

OUR LADY OF TEPEYAC  BASKETBALL 2019-2020 GAME SCHEDULE

THURSDAY, November 21                  OLT @ BAKER COLLEGE PREP  (4:30 PM)     

MONDAY, November 25                     AQSA HS @ OLT (5:30 PM)

PERSPECTIVES MATH AND CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT

WEDNESDAY, November 27               DuSable HS vs. OLT  (5:00 PM)                      

FRIDAY, November 29                          OLT vs. Lincoln Park HS  ((12:30 PM)

SATURDAY, November 30                   OLT vs. Ogden HS  (12:30 PM)

THURSDAY, December 5                    ROCHELLE ZELLE @ OLT (5:30 PM)

TUESDAY, December 10                     OLT @ NORTHTOWN

WEDNESDAY, December 11               V SOTO ACERO @ OLT

THURSDAY, December 12                  CRISTO REY @ OLT  (6:30PM)

FRIDAY, December 13                         OLT @ ROYCEMORE (5:15PM)

MONDAY, December 16                     ASPIRA Charter HS @ OLT (5:15 PM)

TUESDAY, January 7                            OLT @ CHRIST THE KING (5:30 PM)

THURSDAY, January 9                         OLT @ IDA CROWN ACADEMY (7:45 PM)

MONDAY, January 13                           HOLY TRINITY @ OLT

WEDNESDAY, January 15                    ROYCEMORE @ OLT  (5:30 PM)

THURSDAY, January 16                        OLT @ HOPE ACADEMY

TUESDAY, January 21                           ELLISON HS @ OLT

THURSDAY, January 23                        OLT @ WALTHER CHRISTAN (6:30 PM)

THURSDAY, January 24                        OLT @ V SOTO ACERO

MONDAY, January 27                           OLT @PROVIDENCE ST. MEL (4:30 PM)

TUESDAY, January 28                         JOSEPHINUM @ OLT

GAMES WILL START AT 5PM UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

CPC GIRLS’ VARSITY BASKETBALL TOURNEY      TBA

IHSA REGIONALS                                                         TBA

ADDRESSES of SCHOOLS:

ROCHELLE ZELL:                      1095 LAKE COOK ROAD, DEERFIELD, IL  60015

CRISTO REY:                            1852 W. 22ND PLACE, CHICAGO, IL  60608

HOLY TRINITY:                        1443 W. DIVISION ST., CHICAGO, IL  60642

ELLISON:                                 1817 W. 80TH ST, CHICAGO, IL 60620

JOSEPHINUM:                         1501 N. OAKLEY BLVD, CHICAGO, IL  60622

V SOTO ACERO:                      5025 S. ST. LOUIS AVE, CHICAGO, IL  60632

INTRINSIC CHARTER:              4540 W. BELMONT AVE, CHICAGO, IL  60641

ROYCEMORE SCHOOL:           1200 DAVIS ST, EVANSTON, IL 60201

AQSA High School                   7361 WEST 92nd St, BRIDGEVIEW, IL 60455

BAKER COLLEGE PREP              2710 E. 89th ST, CHICAGO, IL 60617

PROSPECTIVES CHARTER       8522 SOUTH LAFAYETTE, CHICAGO, IL 60620

Click here to download the 2019 Basketball Game Schedule

Updated:  11/25/2019